Organic APRICOT kernel oil crude Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the apricot seeds (Prunus armeniaca) contained within the core. The fruit is mainly grown in the Mediterranean region and in Central Asia, but our production mainly uses apricots grown in Italy. We...
Organic BAOBAB seed oil cosmetic crude Baobab oil is pale yellow in colour and is extracted by cold-pressing seeds from the Adansonia tree, the powerful Baobab tree from the African savanna, one of the continent’s most distinctive trees.The pulp of the fruit is...
INFORMATIVA SUI COOKIE
Puoi liberamente prestare, rifiutare o revocare il tuo consenso, in qualsiasi momento, accedendo al pannello delle preferenze.
Puoi acconsentire all’utilizzo di tutte le tecnologie sopracitate utilizzando il pulsante “Accetta”.