Organic BAOBAB seed oil cosmetic crude

Baobab oil is pale yellow in colour and is extracted by cold-pressing seeds from the Adansonia tree, the powerful Baobab tree from the African savanna, one of the continent’s most distinctive trees.
The pulp of the fruit is separated from the seeds which, being very hard, are left to soak and extracted by hand. This also preserves the golden tone of the oil and eliminates all impurities and most sediments. The seeds are then sun-dried before being pressed.

Organic cosmetic oil

Available for download soon

product specification file

Complete list

Take a look at the list of all the oils we produce

Properties and benefits

  • Emollient – It is an excellent skin moisturiser. Improves skin elasticity.

  • Sealant – Regenerates and treats dry, damaged hair as well as dandruff and scalp itchiness / irritation

  • Rejuvenating – Promotes skin cell rejuvenation.

  • Non-drying – Does not dry out over time.

  • Antioxidant – Prevents skin from being damaged by free radicals.

  • Healing – Promotes wound healing. Does not clog pores

 

PRODUCT CODE 0156
DESCR. CLASS Ecocert COSMOS certification
USE Cosmetic product
CODE OF NOMENCLATURE 15159060

Write us to find out whether the quantities you require are available or to receive samples

*by clicking SEND, you confirm that you have read the Privacy Policy

PACKAGING

ParodiNutra offers various product packaging options for shipping:

5 kg

JERRY CAN

25 kg

BUCKET

25 kg

DRUM

190 kg

DRUM

900-920 kg

IBC TANK