Organic AVOCADO pulp oil

Avocado oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the pulp of American persea and obtained by cold pressing of its fruits.
Appreciated for centuries in tropical countries, both as a food and as a cosmetic product, avocado oil is among the most effective natural products in preventing and slowing down the formation of wrinkles and skin relaxation.

Organic vegetable oil

Download

product specification file

Complete list

Take a look at the list of all the oils we produce

Use

One of the uses of avocado oil is food: it has a chemical composition very similar to that of olive oil. For this reason it is used as oil for frying thanks to its high smoke point (255 ° C).

 

PRODUCT CODE 0008
DESCR. CLASS BIO CCPB 834/2007 certification
USE Food | Cosmetic product
CODE OF NOMENCLATURE 15159059

Write us to find out whether the quantities you require are available or to receive samples

*by clicking SEND, you confirm that you have read the Privacy Policy

PACKAGING

ParodiNutra offers various product packaging options for shipping:

5 kg

JERRY CAN

25 kg

BUCKET

25 kg

DRUM

190 kg

DRUM

900-920 kg

IBC TANK